3141 Lees Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Rancho Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,982 - $1,431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3141 Lees Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,300,246, approximately $955 per square foot. 3141 Lees Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Shipp Suzanne Rose
Bought by
Shipp Suzanne Rose and The Suzanne Rose Shipp Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Shipp William G and Shipp Suzanne R
Bought by
Shipp Suzanne Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipp Suzanne Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Shipp Suzanne Rose | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shipp Suzanne Rose | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $173,157 | $79,027 | $94,130 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $169,763 | $77,478 | $92,285 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $166,435 | $75,959 | $90,476 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $163,172 | $74,470 | $88,702 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $159,973 | $73,010 | $86,963 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $158,334 | $72,262 | $86,072 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $155,231 | $70,846 | $84,385 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $152,188 | $69,457 | $82,731 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $146,280 | $66,761 | $79,519 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $144,084 | $65,759 | $78,325 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $141,262 | $64,471 | $76,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map