3141 Net Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,260 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3141 Net Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $760,565, approximately $565 per square foot. 3141 Net Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Waller Waldo Eugene and Eugene Waller W
Bought by
Waller Waldo Eugene and Waller Deborah Dimmick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Waldo Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $258,621 | $90,560 | $168,061 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $253,550 | $88,784 | $164,766 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $248,579 | $87,043 | $161,536 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $243,705 | $85,336 | $158,369 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $238,927 | $83,663 | $155,264 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $236,479 | $82,806 | $153,673 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $231,843 | $81,183 | $150,660 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $227,298 | $79,592 | $147,706 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $222,842 | $78,032 | $144,810 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $218,473 | $76,502 | $141,971 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $215,193 | $75,353 | $139,840 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $210,979 | $73,878 | $137,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map