3141 Nottingham Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3141 Nottingham Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $408,074, approximately $201 per square foot. 3141 Nottingham Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Ceja Joann
Bought by
Lua Gabriel Ceja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,047
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$347,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Pacific Service Credit Union
Bought by
Ahmadi Ahmad and Ahmadi Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Millhoff Margaret R
Bought by
Pacific Service Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Millhoff Margaret R and Segovia Margaret R
Bought by
Millhoff Margaret R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,650
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Hudson William Ralph and Hudson Mary V
Bought by
Segovia Margaret R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lua Gabriel Ceja | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lua Gabriel Ceja | $100,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ahmadi Ahmad | $110,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pacific Service Credit Union | $305,753 | Servicelink | |
| Millhoff Margaret R | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Segovia Margaret R | $120,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lua Gabriel Ceja | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millhoff Margaret R | $151,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Segovia Margaret R | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Segovia Margaret R | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $243,965 | $54,078 | $189,887 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $239,182 | $53,018 | $186,164 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $234,493 | $51,979 | $182,514 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $229,896 | $50,960 | $178,936 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $225,389 | $49,961 | $175,428 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $223,079 | $49,449 | $173,630 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $218,706 | $48,480 | $170,226 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $214,419 | $47,530 | $166,889 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $210,216 | $46,599 | $163,617 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $206,095 | $45,686 | $160,409 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $117,257 | $11,724 | $105,533 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $114,961 | $11,495 | $103,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map