3141 Padre St Lafayette, CA 94549
Estimated Value: $1,614,762 - $1,678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3141 Padre St, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,644,191, approximately $773 per square foot. 3141 Padre St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Mohar James A
Bought by
Macy Mark E and Macy Kirstin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$417,788
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,226,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Mohar James A
Bought by
Mohar James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$417,788
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,226,403
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macy Mark E | $900,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mohar James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macy Mark E | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,322 | $1,200,758 | $612,928 | $587,830 |
| 2024 | $13,786 | $1,177,214 | $600,910 | $576,304 |
| 2023 | $13,786 | $1,154,132 | $589,128 | $565,004 |
| 2022 | $13,670 | $1,131,503 | $577,577 | $553,926 |
| 2021 | $13,387 | $1,109,317 | $566,252 | $543,065 |
| 2019 | $13,145 | $1,076,415 | $549,457 | $526,958 |
| 2018 | $12,690 | $1,055,310 | $538,684 | $516,626 |
| 2017 | $11,760 | $984,619 | $528,122 | $456,497 |
| 2016 | $11,130 | $931,980 | $517,767 | $414,213 |
| 2015 | $11,066 | $917,982 | $509,990 | $407,992 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $91,356 | $27,493 | $63,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map