Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeff Burke
EXP Realty, LLC
(517) 204-3311
11 in this area
352 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $554,000
You'll create memories of a lifetime in this updated parade home in Dewitt. This 3-bedroom, 3 bathroom has an elegant feel featuring a master suite, crown moldings, open kitchen, spacious full basement, and soaring cathedral ceiling. You will be greeted by an open floor plan leading from the living room with an impressive wood stove fireplace framed by tall windows to let sunlight strain into the room. Follow your way into the informal dining area and open kitchen with a great island, recessed lighting, beautiful cabinetry, and window above the sink overlooking the backyard. Continue outside to the back deck, stone patio, and impeccably manicured landscaping. Full basement includes a wetbar, office space, craft room, and storage area. Relax in the luxurious master suite Jacuzzi, custom floor tiling, and walk in closet. Make this dream home your reality!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC License #6506036048 Listed on: 06/22/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler John | $330,000 | Transnation Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandler John | $313,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Sold | $330,000 | +1.6% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,593 | $213,900 | $31,300 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $35 | $198,500 | $28,800 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,959 | $167,000 | $25,700 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $5,789 | $156,100 | $24,300 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $148,300 | $23,400 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $143,700 | $22,600 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $130,400 | $22,100 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $4,444 | $129,300 | $21,000 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | $122,800 | $19,300 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $4,397 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeff Burke
EXP Realty, LLC
(517) 204-3311
11 in this area
352 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Missy Lord
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 204-6279
141 in this area
550 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 227528
APN: 050-458-000-032-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.