31417 2nd St Pengilly, MN 55775
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31417 2nd St, Pengilly, MN 55775 and is currently estimated at $218,656, approximately $97 per square foot. 31417 2nd St is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Vandyke Elementary School and Greenway Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Porter Nicholas and Porter Keira
Bought by
Johnson Jeremy and Johnson Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,888
Outstanding Balance
$178,441
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Vekich Lisa Mei and Vekich Jeffrey Robert
Bought by
Porter Nicholas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Vekich Lisa Mei and Stanley Trina Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeremy | $188,300 | -- | |
| Porter Nicholas R | $118,500 | First American Title | |
| Vekich Lisa Mei | -- | None Available | |
| Vekich Lisa Lisa | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jeremy | $184,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,720 | $156,100 | $24,200 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $135,000 | $23,900 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $526 | $116,500 | $23,200 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $550 | $84,000 | $18,200 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $578 | $84,000 | $18,200 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $616 | $84,000 | $18,200 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $436 | $86,500 | $18,200 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map