3142 Atholl Rd Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $418,997
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 Atholl Rd, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $369,999, approximately $151 per square foot. 3142 Atholl Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
John R Winslow Ii Trust
Bought by
Sheila Winslow Trust and Winslow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Winslow John R
Bought by
Winslow John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Winslow John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Leard Jeff E and Leard Makalyne M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Galego Mary M
Bought by
Leard Jeff E and Leard Makalyne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila Winslow Trust | -- | Lankford Megan D | |
| Winslow John R | -- | None Available | |
| Winslow John R | $215,000 | First American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $348,500 | None Available | |
| Leard Jeff E | $29,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winslow John R | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leard Jeff E | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $276,853 | $38,625 | $238,228 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $271,425 | $37,868 | $233,557 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $266,104 | $37,126 | $228,978 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $260,888 | $36,399 | $224,489 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $255,774 | $35,686 | $220,088 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $253,153 | $35,321 | $217,832 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $248,190 | $34,629 | $213,561 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $243,324 | $33,950 | $209,374 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $238,554 | $33,285 | $205,269 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $233,878 | $32,633 | $201,245 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $230,366 | $32,143 | $198,223 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $225,855 | $31,514 | $194,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map