3142 Baylis Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Southeast Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,344 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 Baylis Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $402,086, approximately $273 per square foot. 3142 Baylis Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Pattengill Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Kepler Robert R
Bought by
Lanuti Daniel J and Lanuti Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanuti Daniel J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lanuti Daniel J | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |