NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3142 Cedarvale Rd Nedrow, NY 13120

Estimated Value: $254,807 - $314,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2016

Last sale price $132,500 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,925 / mo

119 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

Looks can be deceiving with this well built Transitional Cape Cod located in the quiet Town of Onondaga. This home features large living room open to a dining room, with sliders out to a deck, 2 bedrms downstairs next to full bath & hardwoods Custom built second floor features vaulted ceilings and skylights in 2 additional bedrooms and 2nd full bath. Vaulted Master is very large with 2 separate closets and windows looking out to the private back yard. The yard (.75 acre) is fully fenced in and offers a well cared for inground pool with newer liner. Large shed for storage rounds out this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Manzano JR

Listing by MyTown Realty LLC License #10491207954 Listed on: 04/15/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

David Manzano JR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,592

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x142

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • Spring water is a source of water for the property
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-057-000-0002-030-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,592

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: From seneca turnpike turn on Makyes Road . Follow all the way to end. Right on Cedarvale , house is on the right hand side. You can also take valley drive to route 80 which will turn into cedarvale road after the school.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public, Spring

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Onondaga
  • Ninth Grade High School: Onondaga High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-057-000-0002-030-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X142
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5592.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rockwell Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2016
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$132,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.78%
Current Estimated Value
$278,452

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,952
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.02%
Original Mortgage
$130,099
Outstanding Balance
$98,487
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,965

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tomushunas Jamison $132,500 Richard Alderman
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tomushunas Jamison $130,099
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Sold $132,500 -1.8% $73 / Sq Ft
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 For Sale $134,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,281 $131,300 $7,000 $124,300
2024 $5,933 $131,300 $7,000 $124,300
2023 $5,829 $131,300 $7,000 $124,300
2022 $5,665 $131,300 $7,000 $124,300
2021 $5,581 $131,300 $7,000 $124,300
2020 $5,511 $131,300 $7,000 $124,300
2019 $1,872 $131,300 $7,000 $124,300
2018 $5,480 $131,300 $7,000 $124,300
2017 $4,962 $131,300 $7,000 $124,300
2016 $4,743 $131,300 $7,000 $124,300
2015 -- $131,300 $7,000 $124,300
2014 -- $131,300 $7,000 $124,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S351708

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-057-000-0002-030-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.