3142 W 152nd Place Gardena, CA 90249
El Camino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,520 - $840,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
831
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 W 152nd Place, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $768,880, approximately $925 per square foot. 3142 W 152nd Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Satrom Paul Rossner and Satrom Paul R
Bought by
Satrom Paul Rossner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,363
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$760,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Hamann Juanita and Hamann Family Trust
Bought by
Satrom Paul R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,950
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Hamann Juanita
Bought by
Hamann Juanita and Hamann Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satrom Paul Rossner | -- | Progressive Title Co | |
| Satrom Paul R | $240,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hamann Juanita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satrom Paul Rossner | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Satrom Paul R | $190,950 | |
| Closed | Satrom Paul R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $354,526 | $283,628 | $70,898 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $347,575 | $278,067 | $69,508 |
| 2023 | $4,629 | $340,761 | $272,615 | $68,146 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $334,080 | $267,270 | $66,810 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $327,530 | $262,030 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $317,817 | $254,259 | $63,558 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $311,586 | $249,274 | $62,312 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $299,490 | $239,596 | $59,894 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $294,993 | $235,998 | $58,995 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $289,216 | $231,376 | $57,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map