3142 Wayne Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $292,956 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 Wayne Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $331,989, approximately $173 per square foot. 3142 Wayne Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Broussard Carol P
Bought by
Carol P Broussard Revocable Trust and Broussard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Deprey Michael
Bought by
Broussard Paul Neilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol P Broussard Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broussard Paul Neilson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $25,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $24,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $24,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $24,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $24,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $23,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $23,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $23,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $23,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $22,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,732 | $4,500 | $18,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map