3143 Caterpillar St Bozeman, MT 59718
Harvest Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,465 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3143 Caterpillar St, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $698,116, approximately $349 per square foot. 3143 Caterpillar St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Emily Dickinson School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Wallner Michael
Bought by
Schnee Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,817
Interest Rate
2.86%
Estimated Equity
$544,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Schnee Erica
Bought by
Schnee Erica and Wallner Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Holkup Gary T
Bought by
Schnee Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnee Erica | -- | None Available | |
| Schnee Erica | -- | Timios Inc | |