3143 E 4th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,142 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3143 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $179,536, approximately $111 per square foot. 3143 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Perry Daniel Mcgahee and Perry Jennifer E
Bought by
Dmp Properties Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dmp Properties Ii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $8,140 | $1,727 | $6,413 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $8,140 | $1,727 | $6,413 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $8,140 | $1,727 | $6,413 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $8,140 | $1,727 | $6,413 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $8,140 | $1,727 | $6,413 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $8,140 | $1,727 | $6,413 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $8,140 | $1,727 | $6,413 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $8,140 | $1,727 | $6,413 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $8,140 | $1,727 | $6,413 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $8,140 | $1,727 | $6,413 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $8,140 | $1,727 | $6,413 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $8,140 | $1,727 | $6,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map