3143 High Falls Rd Jackson, GA 30233
Southwest Butts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3143 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $303,108, approximately $181 per square foot. 3143 High Falls Rd is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Maddox James T
Bought by
Rooks Jason E and Rooks Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,084
Outstanding Balance
$63,776
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooks Jason E | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rooks Jason E | $122,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $127,129 | $18,744 | $108,385 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $118,025 | $18,744 | $99,281 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $104,498 | $13,632 | $90,866 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $81,413 | $13,632 | $67,781 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $81,949 | $13,632 | $68,317 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $56,826 | $13,632 | $43,194 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $57,261 | $13,632 | $43,629 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $51,013 | $13,632 | $37,381 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $51,450 | $13,632 | $37,818 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $51,450 | $13,632 | $37,818 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $51,450 | $13,632 | $37,818 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $49,313 | $13,632 | $35,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map