NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3143 Radcliff Rd Gadsden, AL 35907

Estimated Value: $220,611

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,410 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2024

Last sale price $204,070 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,246 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Sitting Room
  • Southside Elementary School Rated 10
  • Home Office
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of July 2024

This brick, tri-level home is the perfect size/location for anyone looking to raise a family or retire in a great neighborhood. The 2-car attached garage is conveniently located to enter the kitchen. A spacious, private back yard makes for a great area to play, grill or relax. This home boasts of 3 full BR's and 2 bath. With a family room, formal living room and dining room, there is plenty of space for entertaining a large group. *Deck was repaired August 2023. *New windows installed in 2008; Pumped septic-March 2024 with new wiring to the pump; New back door installed to storage room below, Sump pump in basement, Shower in MB installed March 2022 with new sub flooring; A-1 Ext. in place.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Jackson

Impact Realty, LLC License #148477 Listed on: 06/03/2024

Co-Listed By

John Blackwell

Impact Realty, LLC License #148470

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Jackson

Impact Realty, LLC License #148477 Listed on: 06/03/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom

Schools

  • Southside Elementary School
  • Southside High School

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 110 x 137
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hawthorne Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2102090001116.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2410
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 110 x 137
  • Subdivision Name: Hawthorne Place
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Basement: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast, Office/Study, Sitting Room, Bathroom 2, Utility Room, Bath:Ensuite3/4

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2102090001116.000

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 44

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Southside
  • High School: Southside High School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $204,070 -- --
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Sold $204,070 +2.1% $85 / Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2024 06/03/24 For Sale $199,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $835 $20,360 $1,280 $19,080
2024 $713 $17,380 $1,280 $16,100
2023 $0 $17,360 $1,270 $16,090
2022 $274 $15,020 $1,270 $13,750
2021 $0 $11,760 $1,270 $10,490
2020 $274 $11,780 $0 $0
2019 $274 $11,780 $0 $0
2017 $221 $10,260 $0 $0
2016 $331 $10,260 $0 $0
2015 $221 $10,260 $0 $0
2013 -- $10,020 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21862303

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 21-02-09-0-001-116.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.