3143 S Normal Ave Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $576,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3143 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $455,123, approximately $413 per square foot. 3143 S Normal Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Healy Elementary School and St. Jerome School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $31,000 | $16,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $31,000 | $16,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $31,000 | $13,750 | $17,250 |
| 2022 | $5,673 | $31,000 | $13,750 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $31,000 | $13,750 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $4,552 | $23,536 | $13,750 | $9,786 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $27,053 | $13,750 | $13,303 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $27,053 | $13,750 | $13,303 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $25,287 | $10,937 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $25,287 | $10,937 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $25,287 | $10,937 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $18,692 | $9,375 | $9,317 |
| 2013 | $3,352 | $21,057 | $9,375 | $11,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map