31431 Marvin Ave Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31431 Marvin Ave, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $568,438, approximately $320 per square foot. 31431 Marvin Ave is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Sherco Construction Inc
Bought by
Lukanen Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,508
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Lonesome Dove Angus Inc
Bought by
Sherco Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukanen Jeffrey D | $422,312 | First American Title | |
| Sherco Construction Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lukanen Jeffrey D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,526 | $522,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,954 | $533,700 | $75,000 | $458,700 |
| 2022 | $6,536 | $509,500 | $78,000 | $431,500 |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $419,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,224 | $402,700 | $56,000 | $346,700 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map