3144 Castleleigh Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3144 Castleleigh Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $635,014, approximately $251 per square foot. 3144 Castleleigh Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galway Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Larson Richard R and Larson H M
Bought by
Dejesus Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$239,011
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$396,003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Edward | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Edward | $358,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $464,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $445,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $427,500 | $256,600 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $420,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $413,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $406,200 | $256,600 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $406,200 | $256,600 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $406,200 | $256,600 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $4,505 | $434,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $416,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $398,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $380,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map