3144 E Ford Rd Charlotte, NC 28205
Country Club Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $677,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3144 E Ford Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $554,963, approximately $499 per square foot. 3144 E Ford Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Shamrock Gardens Elementary School, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Mccollum Daryl W
Bought by
Whitley Jane Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Jane Ellen | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $431,300 | $367,500 | $63,800 |
| 2024 | $769 | $431,300 | $367,500 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $431,300 | $367,500 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $358,200 | $247,500 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $358,200 | $247,500 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $358,200 | $247,500 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $365,900 | $247,500 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $160,800 | $71,300 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $160,800 | $71,300 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $160,800 | $71,300 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $160,800 | $71,300 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $166,100 | $71,300 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map