3220 E Ford Rd Charlotte, NC 28205
Country Club Heights Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 E Ford Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205. 3220 E Ford Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Shamrock Gardens Elementary School, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,372 | $425,100 | $367,500 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $425,100 | $367,500 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $346,600 | $247,500 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $346,600 | $247,500 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $346,600 | $247,500 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $346,600 | $247,500 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $150,400 | $71,300 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $150,400 | $71,300 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $150,400 | $71,300 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $150,400 | $71,300 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $160,400 | $71,300 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map