3234 E Ford Rd Charlotte, NC 28205
Country Club Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3234 E Ford Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $807,158, approximately $437 per square foot. 3234 E Ford Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Shamrock Gardens Elementary School, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Klingberg Travis Z
Bought by
Klingberg Travis Z and Brandl Nadia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Outstanding Balance
$721,304
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Klingberg Travis Z
Bought by
Klingberg Travis Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Hoover Matthew and Hoover Kellie J
Bought by
Klingberg Melissa L and Klingberg Travis Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Osborne Jason and Osborne Susannah M
Bought by
Hoover Matthew and Hoover Kellie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,660
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Clark Benjamin R and Clark Ashley G
Bought by
Osborne Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Murphy Debra S and Rhodes Theresa L
Bought by
Clark Benjamin R and Clark Ashley G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Hebebrand Scott T and Hebebrand Elizabeth M
Bought by
Sabo Renee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Briggs Bruce and Briggs Jenny
Bought by
Murphy Debra S and Rhodes Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klingberg Travis Z | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Klingberg Travis Z | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Klingberg Travis Z | -- | Esper Thomas L | |
| Klingberg Travis Z | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klingberg Melissa L | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Hoover Matthew | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Osborne Jason | $188,000 | -- | |
| Clark Benjamin R | $187,000 | -- | |
| Sabo Renee D | $117,500 | -- | |
| Murphy Debra S | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klingberg Travis Z | $725,000 | |
| Closed | Klingberg Travis Z | $725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klingberg Travis Z | $236,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Klingberg Melissa L | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoover Matthew | $183,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Jason | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Benjamin R | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabo Renee D | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Debra S | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Sabo Renee D | $11,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $612,900 | $367,500 | $245,400 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $612,900 | $367,500 | $245,400 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $612,900 | $367,500 | $245,400 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $430,800 | $247,500 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $430,800 | $247,500 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $430,800 | $247,500 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $430,800 | $247,500 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $234,900 | $71,300 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $234,900 | $71,300 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $204,100 | $71,300 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $204,100 | $71,300 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $211,900 | $71,300 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map