Seller's Agent in 2022
Eddie Li
IRES Partners Inc.
(949) 537-2411
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $540,000
Look no further! Beautiful 3 bedroom and 1.5 bath. Dream house for first time home buyers with little TLC. Great location with easy freeway access. Minutes away from schools, parks, markets and much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Chaohua | $380,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Guo Ching Syuan | -- | None Available | |
| Tung Pen Jung | -- | Southland Title | |
| Tung Pen Jun | $195,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Lu Jing Qun | $292,000 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Chaohua | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Jing Qun | $233,600 | |
| Closed | Lu Jing Qun | $58,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Sold | $380,000 | -5.0% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -8.7% | $385 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | For Sale | $438,000 | 0.0% | $422 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/21/2016 02/21/16 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -10.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $395,351 | $237,211 | $158,140 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $387,600 | $232,560 | $155,040 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $380,000 | $228,000 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $359,178 | $169,881 | $189,297 |
| 2021 | $5,522 | $352,136 | $166,550 | $185,586 |
| 2019 | $5,590 | $341,694 | $161,611 | $180,083 |
| 2018 | $5,552 | $334,995 | $158,443 | $176,552 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $297,000 | $141,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $297,000 | $141,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $4,997 | $257,000 | $122,000 | $135,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Eddie Li
IRES Partners Inc.
(949) 537-2411
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Wayne Yuan
IRN Realty
(626) 447-5100
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2016
Howard Lee
Legend Capital Investment Gr.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC22149148
APN: 8581-032-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.