3144 Norfolk Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $125,888 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3144 Norfolk Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $148,722, approximately $123 per square foot. 3144 Norfolk Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Glowacki James T
Bought by
Glowacki James T and Glowacki Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glowacki James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,112 | $36,778 | $2,919 | $33,859 |
| 2023 | $348 | $15,915 | $2,748 | $13,167 |
| 2022 | $366 | $15,915 | $2,748 | $13,167 |
| 2021 | $366 | $15,915 | $2,748 | $13,167 |
| 2020 | $239 | $12,810 | $2,210 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $237 | $12,810 | $2,210 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $237 | $12,810 | $2,210 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $546 | $17,550 | $2,720 | $14,830 |
| 2016 | $541 | $17,550 | $2,720 | $14,830 |
| 2015 | $511 | $17,550 | $2,720 | $14,830 |
| 2014 | $465 | $16,790 | $2,600 | $14,190 |
| 2013 | $462 | $16,790 | $2,600 | $14,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map