3145 Kenni Ln Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $627,133 - $803,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Kenni Ln, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $703,533, approximately $239 per square foot. 3145 Kenni Ln is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Ward Reid Hewitt
Bought by
Gerber Darrel R and Gerber Deborah B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerber Darrel R | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $542,300 | $170,000 | $372,300 |
| 2024 | $5,778 | $515,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $488,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $461,500 | $170,000 | $291,500 |
| 2021 | $139 | $454,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $447,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $440,800 | $170,000 | $270,800 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $437,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $433,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $430,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,768 | $430,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $430,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map