3200 Hewitt Ct Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $706,480 - $838,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Hewitt Ct, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $764,620, approximately $235 per square foot. 3200 Hewitt Ct is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Ward Reid Hewitt
Bought by
Keisu Michael C and Keisu Candace E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keisu Michael C | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keisu Michael C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,154 | $642,400 | $170,000 | $472,400 |
| 2024 | $6,779 | $608,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,176 | $573,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,817 | $539,600 | $170,000 | $369,600 |
| 2021 | $96 | $531,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,660 | $522,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,593 | $513,900 | $170,000 | $343,900 |
| 2018 | $5,538 | $509,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $505,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $502,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $502,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,501 | $502,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map