3145 Kingridge Way Glendale, CA 91206
Emerald Isle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,572,000 - $2,441,000
Studio
7
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Kingridge Way, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $2,097,552. 3145 Kingridge Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Babayan Armen
Bought by
Armen Edward Babayan Separate Property Trust and Babayan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Terteryan Klaris and Terteryan Alfred
Bought by
Terteryan Alfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Terteryan Alfred
Bought by
Terteryan Klaris and Terteryan Alfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Terteryan Klaris
Bought by
Terteryan Alfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,504,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Terteryan Alfred and Terteryan Klaris
Bought by
Terteryan Alfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Terteryan Alfred and Terteryan Klaris
Bought by
Terteryan Alfred and Terteryan Klaris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Terteryan Klaris Keshishyan
Bought by
Terteryan Alfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Mekhtikhanyan Caroline
Bought by
Mekhtikhanyan Vardan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
2.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Ramirez Joaquin M and Ramirez Lorelei C
Bought by
Mekhtikhanyan Vardan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
2.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armen Edward Babayan Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terteryan Alfred | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Terteryan Klaris | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Terteryan Alfred | -- | Title 365 | |
| Terteryan Alfred | -- | None Available | |
| Terteryan Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Terteryan Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Terteryan Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Terteryan Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Mekhtikhanyan Vardan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mekhtikhanyan Vardan | $285,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terteryan Alfred | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terteryan Alfred | $1,504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mekhtikhanyan Vardan | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,749 | $1,716,660 | $1,373,328 | $343,332 |
| 2024 | $18,749 | $1,683,000 | $1,346,400 | $336,600 |
| 2023 | $10,026 | $882,910 | $598,546 | $284,364 |
| 2022 | $9,854 | $865,599 | $586,810 | $278,789 |
| 2021 | $9,679 | $848,627 | $575,304 | $273,323 |
| 2019 | $9,315 | $823,458 | $558,241 | $265,217 |
| 2018 | $9,040 | $807,313 | $547,296 | $260,017 |
| 2016 | $8,613 | $775,966 | $526,045 | $249,921 |
| 2015 | $8,439 | $764,311 | $518,144 | $246,167 |
| 2014 | $8,368 | $749,340 | $507,995 | $241,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map