$250,000
PENDING

3145 Magnolia Dr Hernando, MS 38632

Estimated payment $1,348/month

Total Views 285
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,421 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Oak Grove Central Elementary School Rated A
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

3145 Magnolia Dr, Hernando MS • Open Concept 3BR/2BA Single Level Home • Close to Hernando Square & Farmer's Market ~~~~~ Rarely available at this price point in Hernando, this $250,000 all-brick, single-level home is situated on a corner lot characterized by mature shade trees and privacy fencing. The interior features a spacious open-concept floor plan highlighted by 10-foot ceilings and a corner gas fireplace in the great room. High-durability vinyl plank (LVP) flooring flows throughout the common areas, connecting the living space to an eat-in kitchen . . . which features freshly painted white cabinets, a dedicated pantry, and a refrigerator that remains. The primary suite serves as a quiet retreat with high ceilings, two walk-in closets, a jetted soaking tub, and a walk-in shower. Bedroom 2 also features vaulted ceilings, providing a spacious feel for guests or a home office. Bedroom 3 is also nice-sized. ~~~~~ Outdoor amenities include a back patio and a secure backyard with a wood privacy fence. Roof 4 years old. Functional features include an attached two-car garage and an interior laundry room with built-in shelving. This property offers rapid access to central Hernando amenities and I-55 (for easy commutes to Memphis for work or additional entertainment venues). Be sure to check out the included video walkthrough and floor plan for a complete layout analysis.~~~~~ NEARBY AMENITIES: This property is centrally located within 1.1 miles of the historic Hernando Square & Farmer's Market, local favorites like Side Alley Gifts & Cafe (1.1 mi), City Hall Cheescake (1.1 mi), Coffee Central (1.1 mi), Windy City Grille (1.2 mi), & Primo's Butcher Shop (1.4 mi). Essentials are nearby with the Kroger Marketplace at 1.1 miles and the Walmart Supercenter at 1.4 miles. Outdoor recreation is highly accessible with Conger Park & Tennis Courts just 0.8 miles away and Oak Grove Central Elementary at 0.9 miles. Convenient commuter access to the I-55 freeway is located 1.2 miles from the driveway. (Some photos have been virtually staged with furniture)

Listing Agent

Tracy Kirkley

Crye-Leike Of MS-OB License #B-18348 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Crye-Leike Of MS-OB

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $152

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,421 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3086240410003400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$152

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Conger Court
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 175.93
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • AtticFeaturesAttic: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad, Blinds
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Built-In Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Separate Tub & Shower, Walk-In Shower, Two Walk-In Closets, Jetted Tub
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Hinged Patio
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room, Ventless

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Fenced, Front Yard
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Fiber to the House
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Washer Hookup
  • Water Heater: 40 Gallons or Less, Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 3086240410003400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 152.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $152 $8,806 $2,000 $6,806
2024 $181 $8,806 $2,000 $6,806
2023 $181 $8,806 $0 $0
2022 $181 $8,806 $2,000 $6,806
2021 $181 $8,806 $2,000 $6,806
2020 $1,146 $8,261 $0 $0
2019 $1,719 $12,392 $3,000 $9,392
2017 $1,709 $21,510 $12,255 $9,255
2016 $1,638 $12,255 $3,000 $9,255
2015 $1,638 $21,510 $12,255 $9,255
2014 $1,599 $12,255 $0 $0
2013 $1,666 $12,255 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $250,000 +50.7% $176 / Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/08/2020 03/08/20 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2020 03/07/20 For Sale $165,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Administrators Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $118,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4147891

MLS United

APN: 3086240410003400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.