3145 Ronald Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,067,847
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Ronald Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,003,212, approximately $459 per square foot. 3145 Ronald Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Warner Christopher and Warner Miranda
Bought by
Rondon Melissa and Allen Asunta Rashid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,070,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,052,729
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$49,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Franco Ana Gabriela and Bojorquez Cindy
Bought by
Warner Christopher and Warner Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$569,494
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Franco Josefina
Bought by
Franco Ana Gabriela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Franco Ricardo J
Bought by
Bojorquez Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Sd Coastline Two Lp
Bought by
Franco Josefina and Bojorquez Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Maldonado Rigoberto M and Maldonado Amparo
Bought by
Sd Coastline Two Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Raglin Robert D and Raglin Carolyn Jane
Bought by
Maldonado Rigoberto M and Maldonado Amparo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Williams Roy E
Bought by
Raglin Robert D and Raglin Carolyn Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Williams Roy E
Bought by
Williams Roy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rondon Melissa | $1,070,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warner Christopher | $580,000 | California Title Company | |
| Franco Ana Gabriela | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bojorquez Cindy | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Franco Josefina | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Sd | |
| Sd Coastline Two Lp | $147,500 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Maldonado Rigoberto M | $560,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Raglin Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Roy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rondon Melissa | $1,070,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Christopher | $569,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Josefina | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Rigoberto M | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,247 | $1,091,400 | $663,000 | $428,400 |
| 2024 | $8,247 | $615,498 | $383,686 | $231,812 |
| 2023 | $7,990 | $603,430 | $376,163 | $227,267 |
| 2022 | $7,857 | $591,599 | $368,788 | $222,811 |
| 2021 | $7,773 | $580,000 | $361,557 | $218,443 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $389,812 | $242,999 | $146,813 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $304,343 | $106,472 | $197,871 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $298,377 | $104,385 | $193,992 |
| 2017 | $831 | $292,528 | $102,339 | $190,189 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $286,793 | $100,333 | $186,460 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $282,486 | $98,826 | $183,660 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $276,954 | $96,891 | $180,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map