31450 Ave G Big Pine Key, FL 33043
Estimated Value: $1,325,592 - $1,865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31450 Ave G, Big Pine Key, FL 33043 and is currently estimated at $1,671,398, approximately $719 per square foot. 31450 Ave G is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School, Marathon Middle High School, and Key West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Leslie H and Thomas Ilene S
Bought by
Rj Avenue G Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1970
Bought by
Rj Avenue G Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rj Avenue G Llc | $110,000 | True Title Agency Inc | |
| Rj Avenue G Llc | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $1,124,758 | $376,133 | $748,625 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $974,562 | $440,190 | $534,372 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $253,810 | $228,308 | $25,502 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $171,685 | $146,183 | $25,502 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $182,874 | $157,680 | $25,194 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $185,292 | $157,680 | $27,612 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $205,002 | $177,390 | $27,612 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $189,035 | $164,250 | $24,785 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $203,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $179,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $156,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $148,528 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map