31456 Corte Sonora Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,408 - $953,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,087
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31456 Corte Sonora, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $916,852, approximately $297 per square foot. 31456 Corte Sonora is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Cortland Laurence J
Bought by
Strong Breanna R and Gerlemann Brandon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,904
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
The 31456 Corte Sonora Trust
Bought by
Cortland Laurence J and Cortland Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Zupan Michael and Zupan Brenna
Bought by
The 31456 Corte Sonora Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Breanna R | $565,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cortland Laurence J | $346,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| The 31456 Corte Sonora Trust | $251,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strong Breanna R | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,515 | $630,263 | $167,325 | $462,938 |
| 2023 | $7,515 | $605,791 | $160,829 | $444,962 |
| 2022 | $7,290 | $593,914 | $157,676 | $436,238 |
| 2021 | $7,144 | $582,270 | $154,585 | $427,685 |
| 2020 | $7,068 | $576,300 | $153,000 | $423,300 |
| 2019 | $6,965 | $565,000 | $150,000 | $415,000 |
| 2018 | $5,702 | $449,208 | $136,316 | $312,892 |
| 2017 | $5,528 | $440,401 | $133,644 | $306,757 |
| 2016 | $5,422 | $431,767 | $131,024 | $300,743 |
| 2015 | $5,328 | $425,284 | $129,057 | $296,227 |
| 2014 | $5,171 | $416,955 | $126,530 | $290,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map