3146 Haskell Dr Columbus, OH 43219
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,377 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3146 Haskell Dr, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $214,844, approximately $232 per square foot. 3146 Haskell Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cassady Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Barnes Eric G
Bought by
Turiaga Zoilo and Turiaga Carmelita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Knudson Housing Partners Xxxii Llc
Bought by
Barnes Eric G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,617
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turiaga Zoilo | $73,000 | Chicago Title West | |
| Barnes Eric G | $68,500 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Eric G | $60,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $50,510 | $14,280 | $36,230 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $50,510 | $14,280 | $36,230 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $50,505 | $14,280 | $36,225 |
| 2022 | $764 | $23,490 | $10,960 | $12,530 |
| 2021 | $766 | $23,490 | $10,960 | $12,530 |
| 2020 | $767 | $23,490 | $10,960 | $12,530 |
| 2019 | $716 | $20,550 | $10,960 | $9,590 |
| 2018 | $682 | $20,550 | $10,960 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $715 | $20,550 | $10,960 | $9,590 |
| 2016 | $717 | $19,570 | $5,010 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $651 | $19,570 | $5,010 | $14,560 |
| 2014 | $652 | $19,570 | $5,010 | $14,560 |
| 2013 | $353 | $20,615 | $5,285 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map