C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cary Krepelin
HomeSmart Realty West
Estimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,342,703
Gorgeous 2018 Custom Single level Home w/4 bedrooms plus office and 3.5 baths! Huge Lot on Cul-De-Sac! RV Parking. New Solar! No HOA. Stunning energy efficient home with an open spacious floor plan built for entertaining. Dream kitchen w/Island, walk in pantry, wine cooler, white shaker cabinets, under mount lighting, pendant lights. Expansive master suite, 2 ensuite bedrooms. 3 car garage, plenty of parking, end of quiet cul-de-sac, super safe for kids or dogs to play.Bring your toys. Luxurious home with designer touches & quality upgrades. Huge master suite with large walk-in-closet. Relax in the master bathroom with dual shower heads, oversized soaking bath tub, his and hers sink. Huge Laundry/mudroom. Situated very close to Carlsbad and Vista Zip codes. Close access to 78 FWY. This Gorgeous home is a must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cary Krepelin
HomeSmart Realty West License #01364849 Listed on: 01/22/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Clark
Intrepid Real Estate License #01963466
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcghee Charles W | $915,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Garrow Darren | $780,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Garrow Darren | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Beach Ridge Llc | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Beech Ridge Llc | $382,500 | Chicago Title Sd | |
| C R E S T Investment Group Inc | $325,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Sims Paul | $158,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $144,500 | Accommodation | |
| Dor Investments 2 Llc | $860,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcghee Charles W | $732,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrow Darren | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beach Ridge Llc | $413,500 | |
| Previous Owner | C R E S T Investment Group Inc | $1,350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dor Investments 2 Llc | $540,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | Sold | $915,000 | +2.2% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2021 01/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $348 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,376 | $990,421 | $380,211 | $610,210 |
| 2024 | $11,376 | $971,002 | $372,756 | $598,246 |
| 2023 | $11,819 | $951,964 | $365,448 | $586,516 |
| 2022 | $11,648 | $933,299 | $358,283 | $575,016 |
| 2021 | $10,170 | $803,841 | $308,585 | $495,256 |
| 2020 | $10,072 | $795,599 | $305,421 | $490,178 |
| 2019 | $8,619 | $650,093 | $249,563 | $400,530 |
| 2018 | $7,520 | $561,041 | $154,141 | $406,900 |
| 2017 | $6,122 | $496,119 | $151,119 | $345,000 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $123,647 | $123,647 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $116,201 | $116,201 | $0 |
| 2014 | $670 | $57,913 | $57,913 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cary Krepelin
HomeSmart Realty West
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Elizabeth Clark
Intrepid Real Estate
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2100747
APN: 217-232-33
Ask me questions while you tour the home.