3146 W 6th St Greeley, CO 80634
Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3146 W 6th St, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $341,135, approximately $354 per square foot. 3146 W 6th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Shawsheen Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Yackey Robert L
Bought by
Yackey Regina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1986
Sold by
Yackey Clarence G and Yackey Deanna
Bought by
Yackey Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yackey Regina L | -- | None Available | |
| Yackey Regina L | -- | None Available | |
| Yackey Regina L | -- | None Available | |
| Yackey Robert L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yackey Regina L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $23,280 | $3,190 | $20,090 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $23,280 | $3,190 | $20,090 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $24,460 | $3,590 | $20,870 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $19,430 | $2,750 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $19,980 | $2,820 | $17,160 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $19,300 | $2,250 | $17,050 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $19,300 | $2,250 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $13,920 | $1,730 | $12,190 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $13,920 | $1,730 | $12,190 |
| 2016 | $878 | $11,870 | $1,590 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | $875 | $11,870 | $1,590 | $10,280 |
| 2014 | $586 | $7,750 | $1,190 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map