M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Melendez
Realty Masters
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $855,000
Welcome Home to this Stunning View Property, Perfectly Located on the Greens of the Legends Golf Course in the Highly Sought after Temeku Hills Community. This Extremely Desired Neighborhood is just minutes from the Renowned Temecula Wineries and Historic Old Town. This Home Boasts of 2874 sqft of Spacious Living and Features 4 Bedrooms, One on the Main floor, Perfect for guests or the mother in law, 3 Bathrooms, A Bonus Room and a Cozy Loft. Upon Entry you are Welcomed by a Spacious Formal Living and Dining Room which are Separate and Highlighted by Soaring 2-story Ceilings. Great for Entertaining is the Open Concept Kitchen with a Large Island, double Ovens and Flows with the Open Concept into the Family Room. Up Stairs is an Amazing Space and includes a Perfectly located Laundry room, Master Suite with Bathroom that has Double Sinks, Bath and Shower Separate and a Large Walk in Closet. Find 2 more Bedrooms - Jack and Jill, a Closed in Loft and a Pool Table Sized Bonus Room for Additional Entertaining. Location, Location, Location is what this Property Offers Above the Rest, Sitting on a Double Cul de sac, a Private Lot with Spectacular Golf Course Views. Community Features golf, tennis, pickle ball, pool, ballroom, clubhouse, fitness center, game room and so much more. Definitely A MUST SEE!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Melendez
Realty Masters License #01255448 Listed on: 04/16/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcial Christopher Nelson | $530,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Pedote Mark K | -- | None Available | |
| Liswood Tina L | -- | Priority Title Company | |
| Pedote Mark | $460,000 | Priority Title Company | |
| Liswood Tina L | -- | None Available | |
| Stater Stanley H | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Dominique L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Moore Dominique L | $397,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marcial Christopher Nelson | $549,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedote Mark | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Dominique L | $297,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $530,000 | -0.7% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | For Sale | $533,900 | +16.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Sold | $460,000 | -1.1% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -2.1% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2016 10/08/16 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,694 | $579,628 | $98,426 | $481,202 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | $557,122 | $94,605 | $462,517 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $546,199 | $92,750 | $453,449 |
| 2021 | $6,359 | $535,490 | $90,932 | $444,558 |
| 2020 | $5,903 | $488,154 | $106,120 | $382,034 |
| 2019 | $5,816 | $478,584 | $104,040 | $374,544 |
| 2018 | $5,702 | $469,200 | $102,000 | $367,200 |
| 2017 | $4,747 | $388,342 | $66,569 | $321,773 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $380,728 | $65,264 | $315,464 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $375,011 | $64,285 | $310,726 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $367,668 | $63,027 | $304,641 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Melendez
Realty Masters
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Troy Sage
LPT Realty, Inc
(469) 829-7713
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kevin Corson
Signature Realty & Loans
(909) 855-4963
6 in this area
18 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lisa Abbott
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW20066360
APN: 953-583-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.