3147 Fine Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3147 Fine Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $305,610, approximately $277 per square foot. 3147 Fine Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Carmen Barela Bertha
Bought by
2022 Bertha Carmen Barela Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Renee Caldwell Leticia
Bought by
Barela Bertha Carmen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Bertha Carmen Barela Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barela Bertha Carmen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $71,790 | $17,058 | $54,732 |
| 2023 | $786 | $69,004 | $16,397 | $52,607 |
| 2022 | $774 | $67,652 | $16,076 | $51,576 |
| 2021 | $751 | $66,326 | $15,761 | $50,565 |
| 2020 | $747 | $65,647 | $15,600 | $50,047 |
| 2019 | $717 | $64,361 | $15,295 | $49,066 |
| 2018 | $700 | $63,100 | $14,996 | $48,104 |
| 2017 | $687 | $61,863 | $14,702 | $47,161 |
| 2016 | $663 | $60,651 | $14,414 | $46,237 |
| 2015 | $652 | $59,741 | $14,198 | $45,543 |
| 2014 | $638 | $58,571 | $13,920 | $44,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map