3147 Freestone Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3147 Freestone Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $351,908, approximately $230 per square foot. 3147 Freestone Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Scott A
Bought by
Setzer Tiffany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,079
Outstanding Balance
$156,340
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Scott A
Bought by
Setzer Tiffany M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,079
Outstanding Balance
$156,340
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Taylor Scott A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setzer Tiffany M | $245,000 | -- | |
| Setzer Tiffany M | $245,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Scott A | $149,690 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Setzer Tiffany M | $243,079 | |
| Closed | Setzer Tiffany M | $243,079 | |
| Closed | Taylor Scott A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $266,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $248,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $229,800 | $70,000 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $212,700 | $70,000 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $211,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $209,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $208,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $208,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $208,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map