3147 Hampstead Dr Jacksonville, FL 32225
Hidden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,687 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3147 Hampstead Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $336,922, approximately $230 per square foot. 3147 Hampstead Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Webb John A and Webb Debra J
Bought by
Webb Family Trust and Webb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Goldberg Frank B and Goldberg Rebecca Trawick
Bought by
Webb John A and Webb Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,888
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb John A | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History