NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3147 Maple Ridge Rd Willard, OH 44890

Estimated Value: $600,808

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2021

Last sale price $500,000 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,567 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • 35.3 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2021

35 acre mini farm with 5 BR, 3 BA home (built '93), a 50' x 66' masonry & frame barn with loft, and a gazebo with large deck overlooking the quarter acre pond w/fountain. If you want privacy along with peace & quiet, this property is just the ticket. Beautiful 2 story home with oak kitchen (appliances stay), spacious rooms with 9' ceilings on first floor, woodburning fireplace, & metal roof. After a hard day's work, there's nothing better than sitting on the front porch, looking at the woods & listening to the stream below. There are 2 add'l BR's in basement, one is used currently for storage. The 50' x 66' barn is well built with mostly concrete floor, large loft, storage areas...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald Danhoff

Danhoff-Donnamiller Realty License #0000330339 Listed on: 07/20/2021

Danhoff-Donnamiller Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jon Moll

Danhoff-Donnamiller Realty License #2004018539

Danhoff-Donnamiller Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,205

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 35.3 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Wooded Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Paddle Fans
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Gazebo

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • The pond is a source of water for the property
  • Septic Tank
  • Leach Field

Additional Features

  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • Barn

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140040020380000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,205

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

35.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 35.3
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Rt 99, then approx. 1 mile east
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: Lower Level
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Paddle Fans, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Family Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom with Bath
  • Living Area: 1850
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 117
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom5 Area: 99
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Kitchen Area: 182
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Room Dining Room Area: 143

• Other Structures: Barn(s), Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck-Open, Porch-Covered
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel, 2 Car, Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willard City School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1537668
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 140040020380000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3204.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2021
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-8.26%
Current Estimated Value
$600,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,808
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%
Original Mortgage
$480,270
Outstanding Balance
$430,528
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,280

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Hamons Kenneth W
Bought by
Adelman Robert W and Adelman Geri A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1992
Bought by
Hamons Kenneth W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fox Kenric G $500,000 Accommodation
Adelman Robert W $225,000 --
Hamons Kenneth W $18,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fox Kenric G $480,270
Previous Owner Adelman Robert W $109,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Sold $500,000 -8.3% $270 / Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 For Sale $545,000 -- $295 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,356 $182,260 $92,860 $89,400
2024 $4,356 $176,190 $92,860 $83,330
2023 $4,138 $143,190 $74,920 $68,270
2022 $3,402 $143,190 $74,920 $68,270
2021 $3,403 $143,190 $74,920 $68,270
2020 $3,205 $134,710 $78,050 $56,660
2019 $3,283 $134,710 $78,050 $56,660
2018 $3,238 $134,710 $78,050 $56,660
2017 $3,165 $118,700 $68,220 $50,480
2016 $3,143 $118,700 $68,220 $50,480
2015 $3,111 $81,290 $30,810 $50,480
2014 $2,782 $72,140 $21,810 $50,330
2013 $2,663 $72,140 $21,810 $50,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9050815

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 14-0040-02-038-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.