NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3147 State Route 168 Mohawk, NY 13407

Estimated Value: $183,000 - $223,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,736 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2017

Last sale price $131,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,326 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2017

Come see this wonderful 3 bedroom Ranch on a large lot. Beautifully manicured yard. Wonderfully kept, hardwood floors, one level living, extension on back with fireplace and heated 2 car attached garage. Don't miss out!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

C. Jerry Vitiello

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties Il License #10301208981 Listed on: 07/07/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,706

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 140x150

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Open Patio
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Spring water is a source of water for the property
  • Well
  • Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 126.2-1-29

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,706

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Route 28 to Route 168 on right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Spring, Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 126.2-1-29
  • Lot Dimensions: 140X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1706.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2017
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$131,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.85%
Current Estimated Value
$201,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Riddell Harold
Bought by
Strafel David

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Sold $131,000 +0.8% $75 / Sq Ft
07/09/2017 07/09/17 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 For Sale $129,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,040 $79,000 $11,900 $67,100
2024 $3,040 $79,000 $11,900 $67,100
2023 $3,110 $79,000 $11,900 $67,100
2022 $3,076 $79,000 $11,900 $67,100
2021 $3,077 $79,000 $11,900 $67,100
2020 $2,955 $79,000 $11,900 $67,100
2019 $1,706 $79,000 $11,900 $67,100
2018 $2,996 $79,000 $11,900 $67,100
2017 $1,755 $79,000 $11,900 $67,100
2016 $1,724 $79,000 $11,900 $67,100
2015 -- $79,000 $11,900 $67,100
2014 -- $79,000 $11,900 $67,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1702691

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212889-126-002-0001-029-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.