3147 Treesdale Ct Naperville, IL 60564
White Eagle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,250 - $1,013,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,535
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3147 Treesdale Ct, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $955,313, approximately $270 per square foot. 3147 Treesdale Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including White Eagle Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Mohammad And Samina Sami Revocable Trust and Sami Samina Y
Bought by
Samina Sami Trust and Sami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Sami Mohammad and Sami Samina Y
Bought by
Sami Mohammad and Sami Samina Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Passow Lawrence W and Passow Elaine A
Bought by
Sami Mohammad and Sami Samina Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Macom Corp
Bought by
Passow Lawrence W and Passow Elaine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samina Sami Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sami Mohammad | -- | Attorney | |
| Sami Mohammad | $620,000 | None Available | |
| Passow Lawrence W | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sami Mohammad | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,560 | $263,432 | $73,630 | $189,802 |
| 2023 | $15,971 | $232,714 | $65,044 | $167,670 |
| 2022 | $15,508 | $220,048 | $61,531 | $158,517 |
| 2021 | $14,828 | $209,570 | $58,601 | $150,969 |
| 2020 | $14,548 | $206,249 | $57,672 | $148,577 |
| 2019 | $14,302 | $200,437 | $56,047 | $144,390 |
| 2018 | $14,452 | $198,925 | $54,815 | $144,110 |
| 2017 | $14,234 | $193,790 | $53,400 | $140,390 |
| 2016 | $14,211 | $189,618 | $52,250 | $137,368 |
| 2015 | $14,329 | $182,325 | $50,240 | $132,085 |
| 2014 | $14,329 | $180,191 | $50,240 | $129,951 |
| 2013 | $14,329 | $180,191 | $50,240 | $129,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map