31475 Overstreet Rd Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $338,429
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31475 Overstreet Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $288,857, approximately $200 per square foot. 31475 Overstreet Rd is a home with nearby schools including Smithton High School, Applewood Christian School, and Sedalia SDA School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $34,140 | $1,600 | $32,540 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $32,230 | $1,600 | $30,630 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $32,230 | $1,600 | $30,630 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $32,030 | $1,400 | $30,630 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $32,030 | $1,400 | $30,630 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $27,350 | $1,400 | $25,950 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $23,800 | $1,400 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $23,800 | $1,400 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $22,590 | $1,400 | $21,190 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $22,590 | $1,400 | $21,190 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $22,160 | $1,400 | $20,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,160 | $1,400 | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map