31477 School Section Rd Richmond, MI 48062
Estimated Value: $395,136 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31477 School Section Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 and is currently estimated at $408,534, approximately $221 per square foot. 31477 School Section Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Ward Tom
Bought by
Kukuk Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Mckiernan James E
Bought by
Ward Marilyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kukuk Kevin | $38,000 | -- | |
| Ward Marilyn | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $137,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $101,953 | $11,464 | $90,489 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $101,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,453 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map