75800 Closs Rd Richmond, MI 48062
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $411,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75800 Closs Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 and is currently estimated at $397,061, approximately $173 per square foot. 75800 Closs Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Trombley Raymond and Trombley Paulette
Bought by
Trombley Raymond and Trombley Paulette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trombley Raymond | -- | Michigan Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $171,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $97,912 | $22,339 | $75,573 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $97,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,893 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map