3148 Highway 371 N Mantachie, MS 38855
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3148 Highway 371 N, Mantachie, MS 38855 and is currently estimated at $140,964, approximately $92 per square foot. 3148 Highway 371 N is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $430 | $5,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $430 | $5,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $430 | $5,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $4,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $431 | $5,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $411 | $47,920 | $3,900 | $44,020 |
| 2014 | $411 | $47,610 | $3,900 | $43,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,770 | $3,900 | $39,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map