3148 S Ventura Rd Oxnard, CA 93033
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,953 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3148 S Ventura Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $726,738, approximately $492 per square foot. 3148 S Ventura Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Maria T
Bought by
Cortes Pedro Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,800
Outstanding Balance
$174,721
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$552,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Theodore George
Bought by
Cortes Pedro Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,800
Outstanding Balance
$174,721
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$552,017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Pedro Martinez | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Cortes Pedro Martinez | $431,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Pedro Martinez | $344,800 | |
| Closed | Cortes Pedro Martinez | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,308 | $612,776 | $306,389 | $306,387 |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $600,761 | $300,381 | $300,380 |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $588,982 | $294,491 | $294,491 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $577,434 | $288,717 | $288,717 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $511,000 | $332,000 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $5,526 | $445,000 | $289,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $5,430 | $442,000 | $287,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $416,000 | $270,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $402,000 | $261,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $369,000 | $240,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $4,123 | $352,000 | $229,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $333,000 | $217,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map