3148 Syracuse St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,314 - $815,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3148 Syracuse St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $771,579, approximately $264 per square foot. 3148 Syracuse St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Bielenberg Troy M and Bielenberg Karen E
Bought by
Fay Joel T and Erlenborn Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$724,000
Outstanding Balance
$712,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Hanses John H
Bought by
Bielenberg Troy M and Bielenberg Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Hanses John H and Hanses James H
Bought by
Hanses John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,646
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
The Edge At Stapleton Llc
Bought by
Hanses James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,646
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fay Joel T | $780,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bielenberg Troy M | $540,150 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Hanses John H | $425,400 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hanses James H | $425,495 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fay Joel T | $724,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bielenberg Troy M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanses James H | $389,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,944 | $58,490 | $7,420 | $7,420 |
| 2024 | $6,944 | $47,460 | $3,370 | $44,090 |
| 2023 | $6,850 | $47,460 | $3,370 | $44,090 |
| 2022 | $6,123 | $43,330 | $5,490 | $37,840 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $44,580 | $5,650 | $38,930 |
| 2020 | $5,375 | $40,130 | $5,650 | $34,480 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $40,130 | $5,650 | $34,480 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $36,580 | $5,050 | $31,530 |
| 2017 | $5,024 | $36,580 | $5,050 | $31,530 |
| 2016 | $5,278 | $38,120 | $6,989 | $31,131 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $38,120 | $6,989 | $31,131 |
| 2014 | $4,328 | $31,130 | $5,508 | $25,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map