3148 W 157th St Gardena, CA 90249
El Camino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $996,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3148 W 157th St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $913,322, approximately $542 per square foot. 3148 W 157th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Racatalan Cynthia K
Bought by
Aldridge Joshua and Racataian Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Racataian Daniel C and The Racataian Family Trust
Bought by
Racataian Cynthia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Racataian Peter J
Bought by
Racataian Peter John and The Racataian Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Joshua | -- | First American Title | |
| Racataian Cynthia K | -- | None Available | |
| Racataian Peter John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aldridge Joshua | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $363,123 | $254,197 | $108,926 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $356,004 | $249,213 | $106,791 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $349,025 | $244,327 | $104,698 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $342,183 | $239,537 | $102,646 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $335,475 | $234,841 | $100,634 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $325,526 | $227,876 | $97,650 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $319,144 | $223,408 | $95,736 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $306,753 | $214,734 | $92,019 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $302,146 | $211,509 | $90,637 |
| 2014 | $3,992 | $296,228 | $207,366 | $88,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map