$168,000
$48K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,144/month

Total Views 32,660
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,586 Sq Ft
$106 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming one-story home with inviting curb appeal featuring a welcoming front wood deck. Inside, you'll find a spacious closet and a primary bathroom that offers the ultimate retreat with a large soaking tub and separate shower. Step into the backyard to enjoy a second wood deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a convenient shed and a covered carport for added storage and parking. Virtually staged to present a true picture. Schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Teresa Homan

Mainstay Brokerage LLC Brokerage Email: teresa.homan@mainstay.io License #RB24000319 Listed on: 06/12/2025

Mainstay Brokerage LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,964

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 5,097 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,586 Sq Ft Home
  • Carpet
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 153
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491030116001194501

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,964

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

5,097 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Building Area Total: 1586
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Carlton Place
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: teresa.homan@mainstay.io
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1586
  • Eating Area: Other Eating Area
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1586
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5097
  • Parcel Number: 491030116001194501
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2964
  • Tax Lot: 153
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1482

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,612 $175,200 $7,700 $167,500
2024 $3,403 $152,200 $7,700 $144,500
2023 $3,403 $138,600 $7,700 $130,900
2022 $3,069 $125,200 $7,700 $117,500
2021 $2,408 $100,900 $7,700 $93,200
2020 $2,098 $87,300 $7,700 $79,600
2019 $2,128 $87,000 $4,100 $82,900
2018 $1,958 $91,800 $4,100 $87,700
2017 $2,025 $92,100 $4,100 $88,000
2016 $1,954 $90,900 $4,100 $86,800
2014 $1,990 $91,500 $4,100 $87,400
2013 $1,915 $91,500 $4,100 $87,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $168,000 -1.2% $106 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $170,000 -1.2% $107 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $172,000 -1.7% $108 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $175,000 -1.1% $110 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $177,000 -2.7% $112 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $182,000 -2.2% $115 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $186,000 -2.1% $117 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Price Changed $190,000 -2.1% $120 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Price Changed $194,000 -2.0% $122 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Price Changed $198,000 -2.0% $125 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Price Changed $202,000 -1.9% $127 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Price Changed $206,000 -2.8% $130 / Sq Ft
07/12/2025 07/12/25 Price Changed $212,000 -0.9% $134 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 Price Changed $214,000 -0.9% $135 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 For Sale $216,000 +232.3% $136 / Sq Ft
02/21/2012 02/21/12 Sold $65,000 0.0% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/02/2012 01/02/12 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2011 12/19/11 For Sale $65,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $6,639,400 --
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed $45,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22044268

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-10-30-116-001.194-501

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.