NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3149 Linden Ave Gulf Breeze, FL 32563

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $472,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2022

Last sale price $358,500 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,442 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of a Sound
  • Docks
  • Deck
  • Oriole Beach Elementary School Rated A-
  • Home fronts a sound
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of January 2022

Waterfront Townhome in Gulf Breeze with extensive views of the Santa Rosa sound off 2 back decks. This 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home is not to be missed. Beautiful wood-look flooring throughout the main living area. The kitchen offers lots of cabinet and counter space perfect for entertaining. Stainless steel appliances ( refrigerator, built-in microwave, electric stove, and dishwasher) included for your convenience. The living room offers a decorative large floor to ceiling tiled fireplace. Glass French door off the living room takes you out to the deck that overlooks a shared grass area and the sound. There is also a half bathroom on the main living level with the bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms upstairs. The bedrooms are carpeted with a ceiling fan and ample closet space. The primary bedroom offers another deck off the bedroom with the same beautiful views. Both bathrooms have tub/shower combos. The garage level of this home offers tons of storage in addition to parking your cars.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Keen

REALTY MASTERS Listed on: 10/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

David Keen

REALTY MASTERS Listed on: 10/05/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 131 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a sound
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Soundview Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312S285185000000040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

131 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Parcel Number: 312S285185000000040
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.003
  • Subdivision Name: Soundview
  • Directions: TAKE HWY 98 TO ORIOLE BEACH RD AND THAT TURNS INTO LINDEN AVE

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Simulated Wood
  • Living Area: 1152
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Living/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 179.4
  • Room Dining Room Area: 116.399999

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oriole Beach
  • High School: Gulf Breeze
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gulf Breeze

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130.68
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2021
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$358,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-0.42%
Current Estimated Value
$374,124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,624
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.99%
Original Mortgage
$340,575
Outstanding Balance
$312,338
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,786

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2017
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$265,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Shipley Kenneth James
Bought by
Shipley Cynthia R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Shipley Dennis K and Shipley Cynthia R
Bought by
Shipley Dennis K and Shipley Cynthia R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Basile Jonathan $358,500 Emerald Coast Title
Vida Nathaniel W $265,000 Surety Land Title Of Florida
Shipley Cynthia R -- Attorney
Shipley Dennis K -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Basile Jonathan $340,575
Previous Owner Vida Nathaniel W $238,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Sold $358,500 -0.4% $311 / Sq Ft
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2021 10/05/21 For Sale $360,000 +35.8% $313 / Sq Ft
11/15/2017 11/15/17 Sold $265,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2017 10/01/17 For Sale $265,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,805 $352,315 -- --
2024 $4,103 $342,386 -- --
2023 $4,103 $332,414 $125,000 $207,414
2022 $3,639 $298,327 $125,000 $173,327
2021 $3,075 $219,281 $80,000 $139,281
2020 $2,735 $190,274 $0 $0
2019 $2,632 $182,568 $0 $0
2018 $2,610 $178,393 $0 $0
2017 $1,042 $109,659 $0 $0
2016 $1,022 $107,404 $0 $0
2015 $1,035 $106,657 $0 $0
2014 $1,042 $105,811 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 597840

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 31-2S-28-5185-00000-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.