3149 Midvale Place Alhambra, CA 91803
Emery Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,177 - $864,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 Midvale Place, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $797,544, approximately $902 per square foot. 3149 Midvale Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emery Park Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and Bell Tower School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $131,311 | $60,443 | $70,868 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $128,737 | $59,258 | $69,479 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $126,214 | $58,097 | $68,117 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $123,740 | $56,958 | $66,782 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $121,315 | $55,842 | $65,473 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $117,719 | $54,187 | $63,532 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $115,412 | $53,125 | $62,287 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $110,932 | $51,063 | $59,869 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $109,266 | $50,296 | $58,970 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $107,126 | $49,311 | $57,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map